Skip To Navigation Skip To Content
Jasper Skytram
1

Jasper Skytram

“Jasper’s Peak Attraction” package includes round-trip transportation to the Jasper Skytram plus your ticket to the top. This is the longest and highest aerial tramway in the Rockies! Your Skytram Guide will provide a fully narrated tour during the seven-minute ride to the top of Whistler’s Mountain. Take in the breathtaking views from the visitor’s centre or hike to the summit. Take your time enjoying the view and return when you are ready.

Jasper Skytram Summer Schedule 2017

Jasper Hotels to Jasper Skytram

Sawridge Hotel 9:00 11:30 1:30 3:30
Marmot Lodge 9:00 11:30 1:30 3:30
Tonquin Inn 9:00 11:30 1:30 3:30
Chateau Jasper 9:05 11:35 1:35 3:35
Jasper Inn 9:05 11:35 1:35 3:35
Amethyst Lodge 9:10 11:40 1:40 3:40
Jasper Adventure Centre 611 Patricia St. 9:15 11:45 1:45 3:45
Mount Robson Inn 9:20 11:50 1:50 3:50

 

Jasper Park Lodge to Jasper Downtown and Skytram
10:15   11:15   2:30    

Jasper Park Lodge to Jasper Downtown ONLY
12:30    4:45    6:00

Jasper Adventure Centre (611 Patricia St.) to HI Hostel and Skytram
9:15    10:30   11:45   1:45     2:45     3:45     5:15

Skytram/Hostel to Jasper Downtown
9:30     10:45   12:00   2:00     3:00     4:15     5:30*

*last shuttle to town

Jasper Downtown (Jasper Adventure Centre-611 Patricia St.) to Jasper Park Lodge
9:45   11:00   12:15   2:15     4:30     5:45

Allow anywhere from 1-3 hours

Adults: $52
Children 5- 12: $28 
Children under 5: free
Jasper Park Lodge pick-up: $55
Hostel Shuttle: $6 one-way $10 return
(*5% gst included in price)