Skip To Navigation Skip To Content
Covid-19 Information

Jasper Skytram

Minimal or Extreme Activity
May-Oct Season
Schedule Departure
Anytime Duration
All ages Ages

“Jasper’s Peak Attraction” package includes round-trip transportation to the Jasper Skytram plus your ticket to the top. This is the longest and highest aerial tramway in the Rockies! Your Skytram Guide will provide a fully narrated tour during the seven-minute ride to the top of Whistler’s Mountain. Take in the breathtaking views from the visitor’s centre or hike to the summit. Take your time enjoying the view and return when you are ready.  Allow anywhere from 1-3 hours

 

1

Daily schedule

Convenient shuttle schedule from various locations in Jasper to and from the Jasper SkyTram.

2

Guided Ascent

Fully narrated on the SkyTram.

3

More Adventure Awaits..

For the active and curious, you can continue to the very peak of Whistlers Mountain!  Be prepared for a little effort.

Jasper Skytram Summer Schedule 2019

*Shoulder Season April 28th-May 17th & September 4th-October 14th

Jasper Hotels to Jasper Skytram

Sawridge Hotel 9:00/9:15* 11:30 13:45  
Marmot Lodge 9:00/9:15* 11:30 13:45  
Tonquin Inn 9:00/9:15* 11:30 13:45  
Chateau Jasper 9:05/9:20* 11:35 13:50  
Jasper Inn 9:05/9:20* 11:35 13:50  
The Crimson 9:10/9:25* 11:40 13:55  

Jasper Adventure Centre 611 Patricia St.

9:15/9:30* 12:00 14:00  
Mount Robson Inn 9:20/9:35*  12:05 14:05  

Jasper Adventure Centre to HI Hostel/Skytram
9:15/9:30*    10:30   11:45   14:00     15:15     16:15     17:30*

Skytram/Hostel to Jasper Downtown
9:30/9:45*    10:45   12:00   14:15     15:30  16:45   18:00*

*last shuttle to town

Jasper Downtown (Jasper Adventure Centre) to Jasper Park Lodge
10:00   11:00   12:15   14:30     15:45     17:00   18:15

Jasper Park Lodge to Jasper Downtown and Skytram
10:15  11:15   15:00   16:00   17:15

Jasper Park Lodge to Jasper Downtown ONLY
12:30    18:30

Adults: $60.00
Children 5- 12: $30.00
Children under 5: free
Jasper Park Lodge pick-up Adult: $65.00
Jasper Park Lodge pick-up Child 5-14: $32.00
Hostel Shuttle: $6 one-way $10 return

(5% Tax included in price)

Adventurer Testimonials

form here