Skip To Navigation Skip To Content
Covid-19 Information

Jasper Skytram

Minimal or Extreme Activity
May-Oct Season
Schedule Departure
Anytime Duration
All ages Ages

The Skytram Shuttle is back this Summer 2022!

“Jasper’s Peak Attraction” package includes round-trip transportation to the Jasper Skytram plus your ticket to the top. This is the longest and highest aerial tramway in the Rockies! Your Skytram Guide will provide a fully narrated tour during the seven-minute ride to the top of Whistler’s Mountain. Take in the breathtaking views from the visitor’s centre or hike to the summit. Take your time enjoying the view and return when you are ready.  Allow anywhere from 1-3 hours

Jasper Skytram Summer Schedule 2022

High Season May 17th – September 3rd

Forest Park Hotel 8:45 am 11:30 am 1:45 pm
Marmot Lodge  8:45 am 11:30 am 1:45 pm
Tonquin Inn  8:45 am 11:30 am 1:45 pm
Chateau Jasper 8:50 am 11:35 am 1:50 pm
Jasper Inn & Suites  8:50 am 11:35 am 1:50 pm
The Crimson  8:55 am 11:40 am 1:55 pm
Jasper Adventure Centre (JAC) 9:00 am 11:45 am 2:00 pm
Mount Robson Inn  9:05 am 11:50 am 2:05 pm

Jasper Park Lodge to Jasper Downtown and Skytram
10:00AM – 11:15AM – 3:00PM – 4:00PM – 5:15PM

Jasper Park Lodge to Jasper Downtown ONLY
12:30PM – 6:30PM

Jasper Adventure Centre (611 Patricia St.) to Skytram
9:00AM – 10:30AM – 11:45AM – 2:00PM – 3:15PM – 4:15PM – 5:30PM

Skytram to Jasper Downtown
9:30AM – 10:45AM – 12:00PM – 2:15PM – 3:30PM – 4:45pm – 6:00PM* Last Shuttle Down

Jasper Downtown (Jasper Adventure Centre-611 Patricia St.) to Jasper Park Lodge
09:45AM – 11:00AM – 12:15PM – 2:30PM – 3:45PM – 5:00PM – 6:15PM*Last Shuttle to JPL 

Allow anywhere from 1-3 hours.

Adults 16+ (Jasper Hotels): $64
Children 6-15: $32
Children under 5: Free
Jasper Park Lodge pick-up: $69
Children 6-15: $32
Children under 5: Free
Shuttle: $6 one-way $10 return
(*5% gst included in price)

1

Daily schedule

Convenient shuttle schedule from various locations in Jasper to and from the Jasper SkyTram.

2

Guided Ascent

Fully narrated on the SkyTram.

3

More Adventure Awaits..

For the active and curious, you can continue to the very peak of Whistlers Mountain!  Be prepared for a little effort.

Jasper Skytram Summer Schedule 
TO BE CONFRIMED – Watch this space for updates

Adults: $64.00
Children 5- 12: $32.00
Children under 5: free
Jasper Park Lodge pick-up Adult: $69.00
Jasper Park Lodge pick-up Child 5-14: $34.00
Hostel Shuttle: $6 one-way $10 return

(5% Tax included in price)

Adventurer Testimonials